Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz Atlanta - Decatur
Atlanta's #1 After-School Program!
(678) 431-5307
Welcome to BRICKS 4 KIDZ® Atlanta Metro! Our LEGO-based S.T.E.A.M. education programs service the greater Atlanta area, including: Alpharetta -- Buckhead -- Brookhaven -- Candler Park -- Cumberland -- Decatur -- Dekalb -- Druid Hills -- Duluth -- Dunwoody -- East Atlanta -- East Cobb -- Emory -- Garden Hills -- Inman Park -- Midtown -- Norcross -- Roswell -- Sandy Springs -- Toco Hills -- Vinings The Bricks4Kidz program provides a fun and exciting hands-on approach to learning concepts of engineering, architecture and physics through the use of LEGO® bricks. Our motto is “We Learn, We Build, We Play”. Our projects help foster creativity, problem solving, and cognitive skills. Children will work in a team environment, build self-confidence, and build social interaction skills, while having lots of fun with their peers.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
After School LEGO STEM CLUB @ Spalding Elementary Grades K-4 - Spalding Charter Elementary
08/14/2019 - 12/18/2019
Wednesday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
5 available spots
After School with LEGO® Bricks @ IPS - International Preschool
08/19/2019 - 12/16/2019
Monday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lenese Brock
Select
4 available spots
Fall 2019 After School Little Builders with LEGO® Bricks @ Haygood - Haygood
08/19/2019 - 12/09/2019
Monday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan, Amia Shirley
Select
10 available spots
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Mountain Park Elementary K-4 - Mountain Park Elementary
08/19/2019 - 12/16/2019
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Elizabeth Kilgore
Select
7 available spots
Bricks4Kidz Master Builders LEGO & STEM Club @ High Point Elementary - High Point Elementary
08/19/2019 - 12/16/2019
Monday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Essenam Togbenou, Monica Smith
Select
6 available spots
After School Video Game Coding & Design @ SPARK, Grades 2nd - 5th - Springdale Park
08/20/2019 - 12/03/2019
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Katelyn Lindsey
Registration full
After School LEGO & S.T.E.M. Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Galloway, Grades K - 4th - Galloway School
08/20/2019 - 11/19/2019
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Francesca Zabielski
After School Video Game Design & Coding @ Atlanta International School Grades 3rd - 5th - Atlanta International School
08/20/2019 - 12/03/2019
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
Junior Builders' LEGO & STEM Club @ OLA Grades Pre-K & K - Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School
08/20/2019 - 12/17/2019
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Samantha Langley
Registration full
After-School LEGO Club @ Trinity School - K - 2nd - Trinity School
08/21/2019 - 12/18/2019
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan
Select
After School LEGO® & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @SPARK Grades K- 5th - Springdale Park
08/22/2019 - 12/05/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Amia Shirley, Monica Smith
Wait List
Registration full
After School LEGO Club @ Atlanta International School Grades K - 3rd - Atlanta International School
08/22/2019 - 12/05/2019
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Katelyn Lindsey
Select
After-School LEGO & STEM Club @ Woodland Elementary K-5th grade - Woodland Elementary
08/23/2019 - 12/20/2019
Friday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Richard Smith
Select
9 available spots
After School Junior Builders' LEGO Club, K - 2nd @ Laurel Ridge Elementary - Laurel Ridge Elementary
08/27/2019 - 12/17/2019
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lenese Brock, Monica Smith
Select
2 available spots
After School Master Builders' LEGO Club, 3rd - 5th @ Laurel Ridge Elementary - Laurel Ridge Elementary
08/27/2019 - 12/17/2019
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lenese Brock
Select
2 available spots
After School with LEGO® Bricks @ HIES PreK,K - HIES
08/27/2019 - 12/03/2019
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Cierra Weldin
Select
After School Master Builders LEGO & STEM Club Grades 2 - 5 @ Heards Ferry - Heards Ferry Elementary
09/03/2019 - 12/17/2019
Tuesday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Registration full
After School LEGO® & S.T.E.M. club @Mary Lin Grades K-3 - Mary Lin Elementary
09/04/2019 - 12/18/2019
Wednesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Monica Smith
Wait List
Registration full
Little Builders' LEGO Club @ Goddard School State Bridge - Goddard School - State Bridge
09/05/2019 - 12/19/2019
Thursday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool
Taught by Katelyn Lindsey
Select
8 available spots
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ E. Rivers Grades K-3 - E. Rivers
09/05/2019 - 12/12/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sofia Friederwitzer, Lenese Brock
Select
After School LEGO Robotics, Video Game Design & Coding @ Mary Lin Grades 3-5 - Mary Lin Elementary
09/05/2019 - 12/19/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bob Bauer
Wait List
Registration full
After School Master Builders Club with LEGO® Bricks @ Epstein Grades K - 2 - The Epstein School
09/06/2019 - 12/13/2019
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
After School Junior Builders' LEGO Club Grades K & 1st @ Heards Ferry - Heards Ferry Elementary
09/09/2019 - 12/16/2019
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Wait List
Registration full
After School Video Game Design & Coding Grades 3rd - 5th @ Heards Ferry - Heards Ferry Elementary
09/09/2019 - 12/16/2019
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Katelyn Lindsey
Registration full
After-School LEGO® & STEM Club @ Smith Grades K-3 - Sarah Smith Elementary School
09/09/2019 - 12/02/2019
Monday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan, Lenese Brock
Select
After School LEGO Club @ Torah Day School, Grades K - 5th - Torah Day School
09/09/2019 - 12/16/2019
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
14 available spots
After School Video Game Coding & Design @ Morningside - Morningside Elementary School
09/10/2019 - 12/03/2019
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan
Select
After School LEGO & STEM Club @ Jackson Grades K-3rd - Jackson Elementary School
09/12/2019 - 12/05/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Elizabeth Kilgore
Select
After School Master Builds LEGO & STEM Club @ Morningside Grades K-2nd - Morningside Elementary School
09/12/2019 - 12/05/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan, DeLisa Hayes
Select
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Christ the King K-2 - Christ the King
09/12/2019 - 12/12/2019
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
Little Builders' LEGO Club @ Goddard School State Bridge - Goddard School - State Bridge
10/17/2019 - 12/19/2019
Thursday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool
Taught by Katelyn Lindsey
Select
14 available spots
Holiday Camps @ Decatur Family YMCA - Decatur Family YMCA
11/25/2019 - 01/03/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
After School LEGO Club @ Schiff Pre-school - Ages 3+ - Schiff Pre-School
01/23/2020 - 05/21/2020
Thursday
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
12 available spots

© Copyright 2019 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133