Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz
Atlanta's #1 After-School Program!
(678) 431-5307
Welcome to BRICKS 4 KIDZ® Atlanta Metro! Our LEGO-based S.T.E.A.M. education programs service the greater Atlanta area, including: Alpharetta -- Buckhead -- Brookhaven -- Candler Park -- Cumberland -- Decatur -- Dekalb -- Druid Hills -- Duluth -- Dunwoody -- East Atlanta -- East Cobb -- Emory -- Garden Hills -- Inman Park -- Midtown -- Norcross -- Roswell -- Sandy Springs -- Toco Hills -- Vinings The Bricks4Kidz program provides a fun and exciting hands-on approach to learning concepts of engineering, architecture and physics through the use of LEGO® bricks. Our motto is “We Learn, We Build, We Play”. Our projects help foster creativity, problem solving, and cognitive skills. Children will work in a team environment, build self-confidence, and build social interaction skills, while having lots of fun with their peers.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Mountain Park Elementary K-4 - Mountain Park Elementary
08/13/2018 - 12/17/2018
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Registration full
After School LEGO Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Galloway Pre-K & K - Galloway School
11/27/2018 - 02/26/2019
Tuesday
02:00 PM - 02:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jill Johnson
Select
After School LEGO Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Galloway 1st & 2nd grade - Galloway School
11/27/2018 - 02/26/2019
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jill Johnson
After School LEGO Club @ Schiff Pre-school - Ages 3+ - Schiff Pre-School
01/03/2019 - 05/16/2019
Thursday
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
17 available spots
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Christ the King K-2 - Christ the King
01/03/2019 - 05/09/2019
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Reagan Cook
Select
After School Little Builders with LEGO® Bricks @ Haygood - Haygood
01/07/2019 - 05/06/2019
Monday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Shelby Lancaster, Rick Lane
Select
11 available spots
LEGO Club @ Escuela Primaria Dresden - Dresden Elementary
01/08/2019 - 03/26/2019
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
10 available spots
After-School LEGO Club @ Trinity School - Pre-K - 2nd - Trinity School
01/09/2019 - 05/15/2019
Wednesday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jill Johnson
Select
After School with LEGO® Bricks @Mary Lin Grades K-3 - Mary Lin Elementary
01/09/2019 - 05/22/2019
Wednesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by DeLisa Hayes
Select
3 available spots
After-School LEGO Club @ Trinity School - Pre-K & K Thursdays - Trinity School
01/10/2019 - 05/16/2019
Thursday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jill Johnson
Select
After School LEGO ROBOTICS @ Mary Lin Grades 3-5 - Mary Lin Elementary
01/10/2019 - 05/23/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
10 available spots
After School with LEGO® Bricks @ IPS - International Preschool
01/14/2019 - 05/20/2019
Monday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Mandira Sethi
Select
9 available spots
After School Junior LEGO & STEM Club Grades K - 1 @ Heards Ferry - Heards Ferry Elementary
01/14/2019 - 05/20/2019
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jill Johnson, Richard Smith
Select
8 available spots
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Mountain Park Elementary K-4 - Mountain Park Elementary
01/14/2019 - 05/20/2019
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
5 available spots
Bricks4Kidz Master Builders LEGO & STEM Club @ High Point Elementary - High Point Elementary
01/14/2019 - 05/20/2019
Monday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Michelle Tano
Select
7 available spots
Little Builders' LEGO Club @ OLA Pre-K - Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School
01/14/2019 - 05/13/2019
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
14 available spots
Bricks4Kidz LEGO After-School @ St. James UMC - St. James UMC Pre-School
01/15/2019 - 05/07/2019
Tuesday
12:00 AM - 01:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jill Johnson
Select
6 available spots
After School Master Builders LEGO & STEM Club Grades 2 - 5 @ Heards Ferry - Heards Ferry Elementary
01/15/2019 - 05/21/2019
Tuesday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
8 available spots
After School with LEGO® Bricks @ HIES PreK,K - HIES
01/15/2019 - 05/14/2019
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Savannah English
Select
After School Video Game Coding & Design @ Atlanta International School Grades 3rd - 5th - Atlanta International School
01/15/2019 - 04/23/2019
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Reagan Cook
Select
Junior Builders' LEGO & STEM Club @ OLA Grades K & 1st - Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School
01/16/2019 - 05/15/2019
Wednesday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
11 available spots
Master Builders' LEGO & STEM Club @ OLA Grades 2nd & 3rd - Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School
01/16/2019 - 05/15/2019
Wednesday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
13 available spots
After School LEGO STEM CLUB @ Spalding Elementary Grades K-4 - Spalding Charter Elementary
01/16/2019 - 05/15/2019
Wednesday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
6 available spots
After School Coding & Video Game Design Club @ Spalding Elementary Grades 3rd - 5th - Spalding Charter Elementary
01/16/2019 - 05/15/2019
Wednesday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
10 available spots
After School LEGO Club @ Atlanta International School Grades K - 3rd - Atlanta International School
01/17/2019 - 04/25/2019
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Savannah English, Michelle Tano
Select
After-School EV3 Robotics Club @ OLA Grades 3rd - 5th - Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School
01/17/2019 - 05/16/2019
Thursday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
7 available spots
After-School LEGO & STEM Club @ Woodland Elementary K-5th grade - Woodland Elementary
01/18/2019 - 05/17/2019
Friday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jill Johnson
Select
11 available spots
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Immaculate Heart of Mary Grades K-4 - Immaculate Heart of Mary
01/18/2019 - 05/17/2019
Friday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Taylor Blackburn, Michelle Tano, Richard Smith
Select
11 available spots
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ E. Rivers Grades K-3 - E. Rivers
01/24/2019 - 05/09/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Mandira Sethi
Select
After-School LEGO® & STEM Club @ Smith Grades K-4 - Sarah Smith Elementary School
01/28/2019 - 05/06/2019
Monday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Shelby Lancaster
Select
After School LEGO & STEM Club @ Morningside Grades K-4 - Morningside Elementary School
01/29/2019 - 05/07/2019
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rick Lane, DeLisa Hayes
Select
After School LEGO® & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @SPARK Grades K- 5th - Springdale Park
01/31/2019 - 05/02/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Natalie Maina
Select
10 available spots
After School LEGO® & STEM Club @ Jackson Grades K-3 - Jackson Elementary School
01/31/2019 - 05/09/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jill Johnson
Select
After School LEGO & STEM Club @ Morningside Grades K-1st - Morningside Elementary School
01/31/2019 - 05/09/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rick Lane, DeLisa Hayes
Select
After School at St. Martins - St. Martins
02/07/2019 - 04/04/2019
Thursday
02:00 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Francesca Zabielski
Select
After School Master Builders Club with LEGO® Bricks @ Epstein Grades 2-5 - The Epstein School
02/08/2019 - 05/17/2019
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select

© Copyright 2018 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133 | Bug Submission