Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz Atlanta - Decatur
Ben Leblois
(678) 431-5307
Welcome to BRICKS 4 KIDZ® Atlanta Metro! Our LEGO-based S.T.E.A.M. education programs serve the greater Atlanta area, offering after-school classes, in-school workshops, summer camps, field trips, and birthday parties! We are proud to serve our community and count over 140 schools, community centers and churches as our partners, and offer our programs in the following areas: Alpharetta -- Buckhead -- Brookhaven -- Candler Park -- Canton -- Cumberland -- Cumming -- Decatur -- Dekalb -- Druid Hills -- Duluth -- Dunwoody -- East Atlanta -- East Cobb -- Emory -- Fairburn -- Garden Hills -- Inman Park -- Lawrenceville -- Midtown -- Milton -- Morningside -- Norcross -- Peachtree Corners -- Roswell -- Sandy Springs -- South Dekalb -- South Fulton -- Toco Hills -- Vinings -- Virginia Highlands The Bricks4Kidz program provides a fun and exciting hands-on approach to learning concepts of engineering, architecture, and physics through the use of LEGO® bricks. Our motto is “We Learn, We Build, We Play”. Our projects help foster creativity, problem-solving, and cognitive skills as students explore S.T.E.A.M. learning and dive into topics and subjects such as engineering, architecture, and coding. Children will work in a team environment, build self-confidence, and build social interaction skills while having lots of fun with their peers.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
After-School LEGO Club @ Trinity School: Pre-K - Trinity School
01/08/2020 - 05/13/2020
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan
Select
Spring 2020 After School Little Builders with LEGO® Bricks @ Haygood - Haygood United Methodist Preschool
01/13/2020 - 05/11/2020
Monday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan, Monica Smith
Select
4 available spots
Bricks4Kidz Master Builders LEGO & STEM Club @ High Point Elementary K - 5th - High Point Elementary
01/13/2020 - 05/11/2020
Monday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ben Leblois
Select
9 available spots
After School Junior Builders' LEGO Club, K - 2nd @ Laurel Ridge Elementary - Laurel Ridge Elementary
01/14/2020 - 05/12/2020
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lenese Brock, Sommer Traish
Select
4 available spots
After School Master Builders' LEGO Club, 3rd - 5th @ Laurel Ridge Elementary - Laurel Ridge Elementary
01/14/2020 - 05/12/2020
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Monica Smith
Select
5 available spots
After School LEGO Club @ Atlanta International School Grades K - 3rd - Atlanta International School
01/16/2020 - 05/14/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Katelyn Lindsey
Select
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Christ the King K-2 - Christ the King
01/16/2020 - 05/07/2020
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by DeLisa Hayes
Select
After School LEGO Club @ Marcus JCC, Grades K - 1st - Marcus Jewish Community Center
01/16/2020 - 05/07/2020
Thursday
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
After-School LEGO & STEM Club @ Woodland Elementary K-5th grade - Woodland Elementary
01/17/2020 - 05/15/2020
Friday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Richard Smith
Select
1 available spot
After School Master Builders LEGO & STEM Club Grades 2 - 5 @ Heards Ferry - Heards Ferry Elementary
01/21/2020 - 05/12/2020
Tuesday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan, Sharon Chinn
Select
1 available spot
After School Video Game Coding & Design @ SPARK, Grades 2nd - 5th - Springdale Park
01/21/2020 - 05/05/2020
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Katelyn Lindsey
Select
1 available spot
After School with LEGO® Bricks @ HIES PreK,K - HIES
01/21/2020 - 05/05/2020
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ben Leblois
Select
After School LEGO STEM CLUB @ Spalding Elementary Grades K-4 - Spalding Drive Charter Elementary
01/22/2020 - 05/13/2020
Wednesday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
3 available spots
After School LEGO® & S.T.E.M. club @Mary Lin Grades K-3 - Mary Lin Elementary
01/22/2020 - 05/13/2020
Wednesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by DeLisa Hayes, Julia Grover, Monica Smith, Sommer Traish, Daniel Morris
Select
23 available spots
After School Video Game Design & Coding Grades 3rd - 5th @ High Point! - High Point Elementary
01/22/2020 - 05/13/2020
Wednesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
6 available spots
After School LEGO® & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @SPARK Grades K- 5th - Springdale Park
01/23/2020 - 05/07/2020
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Monica Smith
Select
2 available spots
After School LEGO Robotics, Video Game Design & Coding @ Mary Lin Grades 3-5 - Mary Lin Elementary
01/23/2020 - 05/14/2020
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Matthew Dickson
Select
7 available spots
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ E. Rivers Grades K-3 - E. Rivers Elementary School
01/23/2020 - 05/07/2020
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Mountain Park Elementary K-4 - Mountain Park Elementary
01/27/2020 - 05/11/2020
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ben Leblois
Select
12 available spots
After School Video Game Design & Coding Grades 3rd - 5th @ Heards Ferry - Heards Ferry Elementary
01/27/2020 - 05/11/2020
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Katelyn Lindsey
Select
7 available spots
After School Junior Builders' LEGO Club Grades Pre-K - 1st @ Heards Ferry - Heards Ferry Elementary
01/27/2020 - 05/11/2020
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan, Sharon Chinn
Select
4 available spots
After-School LEGO® & STEM Club @ Smith Grades K-3 - Sarah Smith Elementary School
01/27/2020 - 04/27/2020
Monday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan
Select
After School Video Game Coding & Design @ Morningside - Morningside Elementary School
01/28/2020 - 04/28/2020
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan, Lenese Brock
Select
After School Little Builders LEGO & STEM Club Ages 3 - 6 @ Crabapple Montessori - Crabapple Montessori
01/28/2020 - 05/12/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
1 available spot
After School LEGO & STEM Club @ Garden Hills - Garden Hills Elementary School
01/29/2020 - 04/29/2020
Wednesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lenese Brock
After School Master Builders LEGO & STEM Club Grades K - 5 @ Summit Hill Elementary - Summit Hill Elementary
01/30/2020 - 05/14/2020
Thursday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
4 available spots
After School Video Game Design & Coding Grades 3rd - 5th @ Laurel Ridge - Laurel Ridge Elementary
01/30/2020 - 05/14/2020
Thursday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Matthew Dickson
Select
1 available spot
After School Master Builds LEGO & STEM Club @ Morningside Grades K-2nd - Morningside Elementary School
01/30/2020 - 04/30/2020
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan
Select
After School LEGO & STEM Club @ Jackson Grades K-3rd - Warren T. Jackson Elementary School
01/30/2020 - 04/30/2020
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
After School Master Builders Club with LEGO® Bricks @ Epstein Grades K - 2 - The Epstein School
01/31/2020 - 05/08/2020
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
After School LEGO Robotics & Coding @ Crabapple Montessori Ages 7 - 11 - Crabapple Montessori
02/21/2020 - 05/15/2020
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
9 available spots
LEGO & Robotics Summer Camps @ Ed Isakson YMCA, Ages 5 - 14 - YMCA of Alpharetta
05/25/2020 - 08/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Keith Duggan
Select
LEGO & STEM Summer Camps @ Lilburn Activity Building, Ages 5 - 12 - Lilburn Activity Building
05/26/2020 - 08/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Chris Wilkerson
Select
Summer LEGO & STEM Camps @ Marcus JCC Community Center (Emory & Dunwoody), Grades K - 3rd - Marcus Jewish Community Center
06/01/2020 - 08/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
Summer LEGO & STEM Camps @ Fowler YMCA, Ages 5 - 14 - Robert D. Fowler Family YMCA
06/01/2020 - 07/24/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
Summer Camp @ NW Family YMCA - NW Family YMCA
06/08/2020 - 06/12/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO STEM Career Academy Camp @ Atlanta International School, Grades 5K - 3rd - Atlanta International School
06/15/2020 - 06/19/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
LEGO Star Wars - A Galaxy Far Away Summer Camp @ St. Martin's Episcopal School, Grades K - 4th - St. Martins Episcopal School
06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
LEGO Star Wars - Galaxy Far Away Summer Camp @ Atlanta International School, Grades 5K - 3rd - Atlanta International School
06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
Galaxy Far Away - Star Wars LEGO & STEM Summer Camp @ Trinity School, Pre-K - 2nd - Trinity School
06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
LEGO STEAM Heroes Career Academy Summer Camp @ Holy Innocents' Episcopal School, Grades Pre-K5 - 4th - HIES
06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
STEAM Heroes LEGO Career Academy Summer Camp @ Trinity School, Grades Pre-K - 2nd - Trinity School
06/23/2020 - 06/26/2020
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
LEGO & STEM Camp - In the Jungle! @ St. James UMC, Pre-School - Kindergarten - St. James UMC Pre-School
06/29/2020 - 07/03/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
13 available spots
Video Game Design & Coding Summer Camp @ Atlanta International School, Grades 2nd - 5th - Atlanta International School
06/29/2020 - 07/02/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Ninjago Summer Camp @ Atlanta International School, Grades 5K - 3rd - Atlanta International School
06/29/2020 - 07/31/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
Summer Camp LEGO, STEM & Robotics @ Decatur Family YMCA, Ages 5 - 14 - Decatur Family YMCA
07/06/2020 - 07/31/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer, DeLisa Hayes
Select
LEGO Star Wars - A Galaxy Far Away Summer Camp @ Holy Innocents' Episcopal School, Grades Pre-K5 - 4th - HIES
07/06/2020 - 07/10/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
Summer Camp @ La Dee Da Studios - La Dee Da Studios
07/07/2020 - 07/16/2020
Tuesday, Thursday
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
Video Game Design & Robotics Summer Camp @ ERRC, Ages 8 - 12 - East Roswell Recreation Center
07/13/2020 - 07/17/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
LEGO S.T.E.M. Heroes Career Academy Summer Camp @ St. Martin's Episcopal School, Grades K - 4th - St. Martins Episcopal School
07/13/2020 - 07/17/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
EV3 LEGO Robotics Summer Camp @ Atlanta International School, Grades 2nd - 5th - Atlanta International School
07/20/2020 - 07/24/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
Galaxy Far Away - Star Wars LEGO Summer Camp @ East Roswell Recreation Center, Ages 5 - 12 - East Roswell Recreation Center
07/20/2020 - 07/24/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
LEGO & STEM Camp - In the Jungle! @ St. James UMC, Pre-School - Kindergarten - St. James UMC Pre-School
07/20/2020 - 07/24/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
13 available spots
STEM Heroes LEGO Career Academy Summer Camp @ East Roswell Recreation Center, Ages 5 - 12 - East Roswell Recreation Center
07/27/2020 - 07/31/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select
LEGO Superheroes & Marvel Camp @ St. Martin's Episcopal School, Grades K - 4th - St. Martins Episcopal School
07/27/2020 - 07/31/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bob Bauer
Select

© Copyright 2020 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133