Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz
Atlanta's #1 After-School Program!
(678) 431-5307
Welcome to BRICKS 4 KIDZ® Atlanta Metro! Our LEGO-based S.T.E.A.M. education programs service the greater Atlanta area, including: Alpharetta -- Buckhead -- Brookhaven -- Candler Park -- Cumberland -- Decatur -- Dekalb -- Druid Hills -- Duluth -- Dunwoody -- East Atlanta -- East Cobb -- Emory -- Garden Hills -- Inman Park -- Midtown -- Norcross -- Roswell -- Sandy Springs -- Toco Hills -- Vinings The Bricks4Kidz program provides a fun and exciting hands-on approach to learning concepts of engineering, architecture and physics through the use of LEGO® bricks. Our motto is “We Learn, We Build, We Play”. Our projects help foster creativity, problem solving, and cognitive skills. Children will work in a team environment, build self-confidence, and build social interaction skills, while having lots of fun with their peers.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
After School Master Builders LEGO Club @ Torah Day School - Grades K - 5th - Torah Day School
01/02/2019 - 04/10/2019
Wednesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nicholas Shealy
Select
12 available spots
After School LEGO Club @ Schiff Pre-school - Ages 3+ - Schiff Pre-School
01/03/2019 - 05/16/2019
Thursday
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
13 available spots
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Christ the King K-2 - Christ the King
01/03/2019 - 05/09/2019
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Monica Tran
Select
After School Little Builders with LEGO® Bricks @ Haygood - Haygood
01/07/2019 - 05/06/2019
Monday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rick Lane, Andrea Martinez
Select
4 available spots
After-School LEGO Club @ Trinity School - Pre-K - 2nd - Trinity School
01/09/2019 - 05/15/2019
Wednesday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Richard Smith
Select
After School with LEGO® Bricks @Mary Lin Grades K-3 - Mary Lin Elementary
01/09/2019 - 05/22/2019
Wednesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Leo Zheng
Select
2 available spots
After School LEGO ROBOTICS @ Mary Lin Grades 3-5 - Mary Lin Elementary
01/10/2019 - 05/23/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Thomas Watkins
Select
7 available spots
After School Junior LEGO & STEM Club Grades K - 1 @ Heards Ferry - Heards Ferry Elementary
01/14/2019 - 05/20/2019
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
2 available spots
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ Mountain Park Elementary K-4 - Mountain Park Elementary
01/14/2019 - 05/20/2019
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Richard Smith
Select
4 available spots
Bricks4Kidz Master Builders LEGO & STEM Club @ High Point Elementary - High Point Elementary
01/14/2019 - 05/20/2019
Monday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Christian Chaney, Nicholas Shealy
Select
9 available spots
After School Master Builders LEGO & STEM Club Grades 2 - 5 @ Heards Ferry - Heards Ferry Elementary
01/15/2019 - 05/21/2019
Tuesday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
3 available spots
After School with LEGO® Bricks @ HIES PreK,K - HIES
01/15/2019 - 05/14/2019
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan
Select
After School Video Game Coding & Design @ AIS Grades 3rd - 5th - Atlanta International School
01/15/2019 - 04/23/2019
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Reagan Cook
Select
Junior Builders' LEGO & STEM Club @ OLA Grades K & 1st - Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School
01/16/2019 - 05/15/2019
Wednesday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Shelby Lancaster
Select
5 available spots
Master Builders' LEGO & STEM Club @ OLA Grades 2nd & 3rd - Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School
01/16/2019 - 05/15/2019
Wednesday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Shelby Lancaster
Select
12 available spots
After School LEGO Club @ Atlanta International School Grades K - 3rd - Atlanta International School
01/17/2019 - 04/25/2019
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Greta Shallenberger, Reagan Cook
Select
After-School LEGO & STEM Club @ Woodland Elementary K-5th grade - Woodland Elementary
01/18/2019 - 05/17/2019
Friday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Richard Smith
Select
4 available spots
After School LEGO & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @ E. Rivers Grades K-3 - E. Rivers
01/24/2019 - 05/09/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Cierra Weldin
Select
Video Game Design @ Garden Hills - Garden Hills Elementary School
01/24/2019 - 05/09/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Simran Pandit
Select
After-School LEGO® & STEM Club @ Smith Grades K-4 - Sarah Smith Elementary School
01/28/2019 - 05/06/2019
Monday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Taylor Blackburn, Keith Duggan
Select
After School Video Game Coding & Design @ SPARK Grades 2nd - 5th - Springdale Park
01/29/2019 - 04/30/2019
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Greta Shallenberger
Select
3 available spots
After School LEGO® & STEM Club with Bricks4Kidz @SPARK Grades K- 5th - Springdale Park
01/31/2019 - 05/02/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rick Lane, Andrea Martinez
Select
1 available spot
After School LEGO & STEM Club @ Morningside Grades K-1st - Morningside Elementary School
01/31/2019 - 05/09/2019
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Keith Duggan
Select
After School Master Builders Club with LEGO® Bricks @ Epstein Grades 2-5 - The Epstein School
02/08/2019 - 05/17/2019
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
Spring Break LEGO & STEM Camp @ Fowler YMCA - Robert D. Fowler Family YMCA
04/01/2019 - 04/05/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
Spring Break LEGO & STEM Camp @ Fowler YMCA - Robert D. Fowler Family YMCA
04/01/2019 - 04/05/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
Summer Camps @ Wade Walker YMCA - Wade Walker YMCA
04/03/2019 - 07/26/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Summer Camp @ Ed Isakson YMCA - YMCA of Alpharetta
05/27/2019 - 08/02/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Marie Caplan
Select
LEGO & STEM Summer Camp @ Lilburn Activity Building - Lilburn Activity Building
05/28/2019 - 05/31/2019
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
Kidz Club Summer Camp @ Springdale Park Elementary - Springdale Park
06/03/2019 - 06/07/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
07:30 AM - 05:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Minecraft Summer Camp @ Galloway School - Galloway School
06/03/2019 - 06/07/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
Summer Camp @ NW Family YMCA - NW Family YMCA
06/10/2019 - 06/14/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Amazing Animals Summer Camp, Pre-K @ Galloway School - Galloway School
06/10/2019 - 06/14/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Ninjago Summer Camp @ Atlanta International School - Atlanta International School
06/17/2019 - 06/21/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Ninjago Camp @ St. Martin's Episcopal School - St. Martins
06/17/2019 - 06/21/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Star Wars - A Galaxy Far Away Summer Camp @ Holy Innocents' Episcopal School - HIES
06/24/2019 - 06/28/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Star Wars - Galaxy Far Away Summer Camp @ Atlanta International School - Atlanta International School
06/24/2019 - 06/28/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Minecraft Summer Camp @ St. Martin's Episcopal School - St. Martins
06/24/2019 - 06/28/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO & STEM Summer Camp @ Lilburn Activity Building - Lilburn Activity Building
07/01/2019 - 07/05/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
Summer Camp @ Decatur Family YMCA - Decatur Family YMCA
07/01/2019 - 07/26/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Minecraft Summer Camp @ Holy Innocents' Episcopal School - HIES
07/08/2019 - 07/12/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO & STEM Camp @ Cowart Family YMCA - Cowart Family YMCA
07/08/2019 - 07/26/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
Video Game Design & Robotics Summer Camp @ ERRC - East Roswell Recreation Center
07/15/2019 - 07/19/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Minecraft Summer Camp @ ERRC - East Roswell Recreation Center
07/22/2019 - 07/26/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
Video Game Design & Coding Summer Camp @ Atlanta International School - Atlanta International School
07/22/2019 - 07/26/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO & STEM Summer Camp @ Lilburn Activity Building - Lilburn Activity Building
07/29/2019 - 08/01/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO Star Wars - A Galaxy Far Away Summer Camp @ St. Martin's Episcopal School - St. Martins
07/29/2019 - 08/02/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO & STEM Star Wars Summer Camp @ Galloway School - Galloway School
07/29/2019 - 08/02/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
LEGO & STEM Camp - In the Jungle! @ St. James UMC - St. James UMC Pre-School
08/12/2019 - 08/16/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Colton Chastine
Select
12 available spots

© Copyright 2019 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133 | Request Support Or Share An Idea!