Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz West Kendall - The Hammocks
Lina Correa
(866) 384-5501
Bricks 4 Kidz classes provide an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, we play… with LEGO® Bricks. Programs are built around our proprietary model plans, designed by engineers and architects, with exciting themes such as space, construction, and amusement parks. Our specially designed project kits and theme-based models provide the building blocks for the Bricks 4 Kidz approach to educational play. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity. We offer activities for children ages 3 - 13+, including: After-school enrichment classes, Week-long summer camps, Birthday parties, Preschool classes, Kidz Night Out, Jr. and Advanced Robotics
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
SOMERSET ACADEMY SILVER PALMS AT PRINCETON: Session 4: K - 1st Students Only - Somerset Silver Palms at Princeton
02/21/2020 - 04/03/2020
Friday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Elizabeth Wagner
Select
7 available spots
Doral International Math & Science Academy: Session 4 Grades K & 1st ONLY - Doral International Math & Science Academy
02/21/2020 - 04/03/2020
Friday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Matthew Santelices, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
1 available spot
Doral International Math & Science Academy: Session 4: Jr Robotics Grades 2nd to 4th ONLY - Doral International Math & Science Academy
02/21/2020 - 04/03/2020
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Sebastian Rojas
Select
6 available spots
SOMERSET ACADEMY SILVER PALMS AT PRINCETON: Session 4: 2nd - 5th Students Only - Somerset Silver Palms at Princeton
02/21/2020 - 04/03/2020
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Elizabeth Wagner
Select
6 available spots
William Lehman Elementary: Session 4: Grades K- 1st Only. - William Lehman Elementary
03/02/2020 - 04/13/2020
Monday
02:05 PM - 03:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Daniela Avalos
Select
6 available spots
Devon Aire K-8 Center: Session 4: Grades K to 1st Only - Devon Aire K-8 Center
03/02/2020 - 04/13/2020
Monday
02:05 PM - 03:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jorge Borja
Select
4 available spots
Devon Aire K-8 Center: Session 4: Jr. Robotics Grades 2nd - 5th Only - Devon Aire K-8 Center
03/02/2020 - 04/13/2020
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jorge Borja
Select
7 available spots
Academir West Session 4: Grades K & 1st ONLY - WEDNESDAY - Academir Charter School West
03/04/2020 - 04/15/2020
Wednesday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Matthew Santelices
Select
5 available spots
Academir West Session 4: Grades 2nd & 3rd ONLY Jr Robotics - WEDNESDAY - Academir Charter School West
03/04/2020 - 04/15/2020
Wednesday
02:45 PM - 04:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jorge Borja
Select
7 available spots
Calusa Elementary Session 5: Grades K & 1st. students only - Calusa Elementary
03/10/2020 - 04/21/2020
Tuesday
02:05 PM - 03:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Daniela Avalos
Select
2 available spots
Assurant Satellite Learning Center Session 5: Grades K & 1st ONLY. - Assurant Satellite Learning Center
03/10/2020 - 04/21/2020
Tuesday
02:05 PM - 03:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jorge Borja
Select
4 available spots
Jane S Roberts: Session 5: Grades K-1st ONLY - Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center
03/10/2020 - 04/21/2020
Tuesday
02:05 PM - 03:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Darrell Russell
Select
3 available spots
Blue Lakes Elementary: Session 5: K - 1st Students Only - Blue Lakes Elementary
03/10/2020 - 04/21/2020
Tuesday
02:05 PM - 03:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Christian Noriega
Select
9 available spots
Calusa Elementary: Session 5: Grades 2nd to 5th. Jr. Robotics! - Calusa Elementary
03/10/2020 - 04/21/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Daniela Avalos
Select
8 available spots
Assurant Satellite Learning Center Session 5: Grades 2nd to 5th ONLY. Jr ROBOTICS - Assurant Satellite Learning Center
03/10/2020 - 04/21/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jorge Borja
Select
7 available spots
Jane S. Roberts: Session 5: Grades 2nd- 5th ONLY - JR. ROBOTICS - Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center
03/10/2020 - 04/21/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Darrell Russell
Select
5 available spots
Oliver Hoover Elementary: Session 5: Grades 2nd to 5th Only - Oliver Hoover Elementary
03/10/2020 - 04/21/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Matthew Santelices
Select
3 available spots
Greenglade Elementary: Session 5. Grades K & 1st Only - Greenglade Elementary
03/12/2020 - 04/23/2020
Thursday
02:05 PM - 03:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jorge Borja
Select
7 available spots
SOMERSET ACADEMY DADE: Session 5: Grades K & 1st ONLY - Somerset Dade K-8 Academy
03/12/2020 - 04/23/2020
Thursday
02:05 PM - 03:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Sebastian Rojas, Darrell Russell
Select
6 available spots
Dr. Gilbert L Porter Elementary: Session 5: Intro to Engineer and Robotics, Grades K-1students ONLY - Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary
03/12/2020 - 04/23/2020
Thursday
02:10 PM - 03:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Daniela Avalos, Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Matthew Santelices
Wait List
Registration full
Greenglade Elementary: JR. ROBOTICS . Session 5. Grades 2nd to 5th Only - Greenglade Elementary
03/12/2020 - 04/23/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jorge Borja
Select
8 available spots
SOMERSET ACADEMY DADE: Session 5: Jr. Robotics Grades 2nd to 5th ONLY - Somerset Dade K-8 Academy
03/12/2020 - 04/23/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Sebastian Rojas, Darrell Russell
Select
10 available spots
Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary: Session 5: Intro to Engineer and Robotics, Grades 2nd-5th . students Only - Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary
03/12/2020 - 04/23/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Daniela Avalos, Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Matthew Santelices
Select
7 available spots
Kendale Lakes Elementary Session 5: Grades K & 1st ONLY - Kendale Lakes Elementary
03/13/2020 - 05/01/2020
Friday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jorge Borja
Select
8 available spots
SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY: Session 5: Grades K to 5th - Somerset Academy Bay
03/13/2020 - 05/01/2020
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Christian Noriega, Miguel Ladron de Guevara, joel Velazquez
Wait List
Registration full
Kendale Lakes Elementary: Session 5: Jr Robotics Grades 2nd - 5th Only - Kendale Lakes Elementary
03/13/2020 - 05/01/2020
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jorge Borja
Select
10 available spots
SOMERSET ACADEMY SILVER PALMS: Session 5: K - 1st Students Only - Somerset Academy Silver Palms K-8
03/17/2020 - 04/28/2020
Tuesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Elizabeth Wagner
Select
17 available spots
SOMERSET ACADEMY SILVER PALMS: Session 5: 2nd - 5th Students Only - Somerset Academy Silver Palms K-8
03/17/2020 - 04/28/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Elizabeth Wagner
Select
19 available spots
SOMERSET PALMS: K-1 Students Session 5 - Somerset Palms
03/18/2020 - 04/29/2020
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jennifer Artimez
Select
12 available spots
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary: Session 5: Grades 2nd to 5th Only Jr Robotics - Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
03/18/2020 - 04/29/2020
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Darrell Russell
Select
13 available spots
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary: Session 5: Grades k to 1st Only - Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
03/18/2020 - 04/29/2020
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Daniela Avalos, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
11 available spots
SOMERSET PALMS: Jr. Robotics 2nd to 7th Students Only - Session 5 - Somerset Palms
03/18/2020 - 04/29/2020
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Dominique Farrell
Select
12 available spots
SOMERSET KENDALL: Session 5: Intro to Engineering and Robotics K-4th - Somerset Kendall
03/19/2020 - 04/30/2020
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Christian Noriega
Select
14 available spots
BridgePrep Academy South: Session 5: Grades K & 1st Only - BridgePrep Academy South Main Campus
03/20/2020 - 05/08/2020
Friday
02:20 PM - 03:20 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Sebastian Rojas, Darrell Russell
Select
12 available spots
BridgePrep Academy South: Session 5: Jr Robotics Grades 2nd to 5th Only - BridgePrep Academy South Main Campus
03/20/2020 - 05/08/2020
Friday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Sebastian Rojas, Darrell Russell
Select
12 available spots
Registration Fee Spring Break and Summer Camps 2020 - TEKNIK Center
03/23/2020 - 08/14/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Lina Correa
Select
93 available spots
John I. Smith K - 8 Center: Session 5: Grades K - 5th Only - John I. Smith K-8 Center
04/01/2020 - 05/06/2020
Wednesday
02:05 PM - 03:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Miguel Ladron de Guevara, joel Velazquez
Select
16 available spots
Ben Gamla Kendall Charter School: Engineering with Lego Bricks Grades K-5th Session 2 - Ben Gamla Kendall Charter School
04/02/2020 - 05/07/2020
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Elizabeth Wagner, Miguel Ladron de Guevara, Jennifer Artimez
Select
20 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 8th - June 12th: Space Adventure (star wars) LEGO® + Angry Birds Camp Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
06/08/2020 - 06/12/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
20 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 8th - June 12th: Space Adventure (star wars) LEGO® + Coding Robots - Jr. Robotics Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
06/08/2020 - 06/12/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
20 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 8th - June 12th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ PRESCHOOL CLASS ABC LEGO® Camp Ages 3 to 5 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
06/08/2020 - 06/12/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 8th - June 12th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Space Adventure (star wars) LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
06/08/2020 - 06/12/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 8th - June 12th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Angry Birds LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
06/08/2020 - 06/12/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 8th - June 12th: Coding Robots - Jr. Robotics Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon session - TEKNIK Center
06/08/2020 - 06/12/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 15th - June 19th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Week at The Museum LEGO® + BRICKS 4 KIDZ LEGO® Bricks and Tricks - Magic Camps Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
06/15/2020 - 06/19/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 15th - June 19th: Coding Robots - EV3 Camp Ages 7 to 12 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
06/15/2020 - 06/19/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 15th - June 19th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Week at The Museum LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
06/15/2020 - 06/19/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 15th - June 19th: Coding Robots - EV3 + BRICKS 4 KIDZ LEGO® Bricks and Tricks - Camps Ages 7 to 12 Only Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
06/15/2020 - 06/19/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
10 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 15th - June 19th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ LEGO® Bricks and Tricks - Magic Camp Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
06/15/2020 - 06/19/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 22nd - June 26th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ PRESCHOOL CLASS ANIMALS LEGO® Camp Ages 3 to 5 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 22nd - June 26th: Coding Minecraft and Building MODS + BRICKS 4 KIDZ Dinosaurs LEGO® Camps Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 22nd - June 26th: Coding Minecraft and Building MODS + Coding Animal Robots - EV3 Camps Ages 7 to 12 Camp Ages 7 to 12 Only Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
11 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 22nd - June 26th: Coding Minecraft and Building MODS LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 22nd - June 26th: Coding Animal Robots - EV3 Ages 7 to 12 Afternoon session - TEKNIK Center
06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 22nd - June 26th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Dinosaurs LEGO® Camp! Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon session - TEKNIK Center
06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 29th - July 3rd: BRICKS 4 KIDZ CHESS LEGO® + Coding scratch with JADE Camps Ages 7 to 12 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
06/29/2020 - 07/03/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 29th - July 3rd: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Pokemon Party LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
06/29/2020 - 07/03/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 29th - July 3rd: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Pokemon Party LEGO® + Coding scratch with JADE Camps Ages 7 to 12 Only Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
06/29/2020 - 07/03/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
11 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 29th - July 3rd: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Pokemon Party + BRICKS 4 KIDZ CHESS LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
06/29/2020 - 07/03/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 29th - July 3rd: BRICKS 4 KIDZ CHESS LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
06/29/2020 - 07/03/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week June 29th - July 3rd: Coding scratch with JADE Camp Ages 7 to 12 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
06/29/2020 - 07/03/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 6th - July 10th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Ninjago World LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
07/06/2020 - 07/10/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 6th - July 10th: Coding Robots - Jr. Robotics Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
07/06/2020 - 07/10/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 6th - July 10th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Ninjago World LEGO® + Super Heroes World LEGO® Camps Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
07/06/2020 - 07/10/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 6th - July 10th: Coding Robots - Jr. Robotics + LEGO® Photography and Storytelling Ages 7 to 12 Only Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
07/06/2020 - 07/10/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 6th - July 10th: Coding Robots - Jr. Robotics + BRICKS 4 KIDZ Super Heroes World LEGO® Camps Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
07/06/2020 - 07/10/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 6th - July 10th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Ninjago World LEGO® + LEGO® Photography and Storytelling Camps Ages 7 to 12 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
07/06/2020 - 07/10/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 6th - July 10th: LEGO® Photography and Storytelling Camp Ages 7 to 12 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
07/06/2020 - 07/10/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 6th - July 10th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Super Heroes World LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
07/06/2020 - 07/10/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 13th - July 17th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Pirates & Ships LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
07/13/2020 - 07/17/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 13th - July 17th: BRICKS 4 GIRLS LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
07/13/2020 - 07/17/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 13th - July 17th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Pirates & Ships LEGO® + Week at The Museum LEGO® Camps Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
07/13/2020 - 07/17/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
10 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 13th - July 17th: BRICKS 4 GIRLS LEGO® + Week at The Museum LEGO® Camps Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session Girls Only - TEKNIK Center
07/13/2020 - 07/17/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 13th - July 17th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Week at The Museum LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
07/13/2020 - 07/17/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 20th - July 24th: Comic Book Creator and LEGO® Camp Ages 7 to 12 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
07/20/2020 - 07/24/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 20th - July 24th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ City World LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
07/20/2020 - 07/24/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 20th - July 24th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ City World LEGO® + Ninjago World LEGO® Camps Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
07/20/2020 - 07/24/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 20th - July 24th: Comic Book Creator + Ninjago World LEGO® Camps Ages 7 to 12 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
07/20/2020 - 07/24/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
11 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 20th - July 24th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Ninjago World LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
07/20/2020 - 07/24/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 20th - July 24th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ PRESCHOOL CLASS ABC LEGO® Camp Ages 3 to 5 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
07/20/2020 - 07/24/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 27th - July 31st: BRICKS 4 KIDZ LEGO® Bricks and Tricks - Magic Camp Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
07/27/2020 - 07/31/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 27th - July 31st: BRICKS 4 KIDZ LEGO® Bricks and Tricks - Magic + Coding Minecraft and Building MODS LEGO® Camps Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
07/27/2020 - 07/31/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
10 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 27th - July 31st: Coding Robots - EV3 Camp Ages 7 to 12 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
07/27/2020 - 07/31/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 27th - July 31st: Coding Robots - EV3 + Coding Minecraft and Building MODS LEGO® Camps Ages 7 to 12 Only Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
07/27/2020 - 07/31/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
10 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week July 27th - July 31st: Coding Minecraft and Building MODS LEGO® Camp Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
07/27/2020 - 07/31/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 3rd - August 7th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Space Adventure (Star wars) LEGO® + MashUP GAMERS LEGO® Camps! Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
08/03/2020 - 08/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 3rd - August 7th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Space Adventure (Star wars) LEGO® + Movie Making - Stop Motion Animation LEGO® Camps! Ages 7 to 12 Only Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
08/03/2020 - 08/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
11 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 3rd - August 7th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Space Adventure (Star wars) LEGO® Camp! Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
08/03/2020 - 08/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 3rd - August 7th: Movie Making - Stop Motion Animation LEGO® Camp! Ages 7 to 12 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
08/03/2020 - 08/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 3rd - August 7th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ MashUP GAMERS LEGO® Camp! Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
08/03/2020 - 08/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 10th - August 14th: Coding Robots - Jr. Robotics + BRICKS 4 KIDZ Pokemon Party LEGO® Camps! Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
08/10/2020 - 08/14/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
11 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 10th - August 14th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Angry Birds LEGO® + Pokemon Party LEGO® Camps! Ages 5 to 10 Full Day Session - TEKNIK Center
08/10/2020 - 08/14/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 10th - August 14th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Angry Birds LEGO® Camp! Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
08/10/2020 - 08/14/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 10th - August 14th: Coding Robots - Jr. Robotics Ages 5 to 10 Morning Session - TEKNIK Center
08/10/2020 - 08/14/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 10th - August 14th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ PRESCHOOL CLASS ANIMALS LEGO® Camp! Ages 3 to 5 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
08/10/2020 - 08/14/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots
Summer Camps 2020: Week August 10th - August 14th: BRICKS 4 KIDZ Pokemon Party LEGO® Camp! Ages 5 to 10 Afternoon Session - TEKNIK Center
08/10/2020 - 08/14/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lina Correa, Miguel Ladron de Guevara
Select
12 available spots

© Copyright 2020 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133