Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz Tampa
John Fontana
(813) 545-4282
Welcome to Bricks 4 Kidz-Tampa Our program provides an extraordinary atmosphere for students to build unique creations, play games and have loads of fun using Lego® bricks.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Valrico Academy Fall After School Class: Mondays - Valrico Academy
08/26/2019 - 12/02/2019
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Diane Folliet
Wait List
Registration full
Nativity Catholics School Fall After School Class - Nativity Catholic School
08/26/2019 - 11/11/2019
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Edith Guerra
Wait List
Registration full
Kids Community College Southeast Fall After School Class - Kids Community College Southeast Fall After School Class
08/26/2019 - 12/02/2019
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
1 available spot
Riverview Academy of Math and Science After School Class - Riverview Academy of Math and Science
08/27/2019 - 11/19/2019
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Diane Folliet
Select
4 available spots
Lutz Prep Fall After School Class - Lutz Preparatory
08/27/2019 - 11/19/2019
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Patty Lee Book
Wait List
Registration full
BridgePrep Riverview Fall After School Class - Bridge Prep Riverview
08/28/2019 - 11/13/2019
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Diane Folliet
Select
9 available spots
Independence Fall After School LEGO Class - Independence Academy
08/29/2019 - 10/31/2019
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Diane Folliet
Wait List
Registration full
Valrico Academy Fall After School Class: Fridays - Valrico Academy
08/30/2019 - 11/15/2019
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by John Fontana, Diane Folliet
Wait List
Registration full
Channelside Academy Fall After School Class - Channelside Academy
08/30/2019 - 11/01/2019
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Cierra Howard
Wait List
Registration full
Fishhawk Creek Elementary Tuesday After School Class - Fishhawk Creek Elementary
09/03/2019 - 11/19/2019
Tuesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Wait List
Registration full
Mary Bryant Elementary After School Class - Mary Bryant Elementary
09/05/2019 - 11/21/2019
Thursday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Patty Lee Book, Patty Lee Book
Wait List
Registration full
Fishhawk Creek Elementary Friday After School Class - Fishhawk Creek Elementary
09/06/2019 - 11/22/2019
Friday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by John Fontana, Tracy Vallejo
Select
2 available spots
Sunlake Acamemy Fall After School Class - Sunlake Academy
09/09/2019 - 12/09/2019
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:16 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Marlise Perez
Wait List
Registration full
Hillsborough Math and Science Fall After School Class - Hillsborough Academy of Math and Science
09/10/2019 - 12/03/2019
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alex Bruckner
Select
1 available spot
Lutz Elementary Fall After School Class - Lutz Elementary
09/12/2019 - 12/05/2019
Thursday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Katie Holuban
Wait List
Registration full
Summerfield Elementary Quarter 1 After School Class - Summerfield Elementary
09/13/2019 - 10/25/2019
Friday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by John Fontana
Wait List
Registration full
Westchase Elementary After School Class - Westchase Elementary
09/18/2019 - 12/11/2019
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alex Bruckner
Wait List
Registration full
Deer Park Elementary After School Class - Deer Park Elementary
09/19/2019 - 12/12/2019
Thursday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by John Fontana, Alex Bruckner
Wait List
Registration full
Summerfield Elementary Quarter 1 After School Thursday Class - Summerfield Elementary
09/19/2019 - 10/31/2019
Thursday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by John Fontana
Select
2 available spots
Halloween Kidz Night Out - Tampa - Creativity Center
10/25/2019
Friday
05:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Kidz Night Out
Taught by Katherine Steely
Select
18 available spots
We Rock The Spectrum Halloween Kidz Night Out - We Rock The Spectrum
10/25/2019
Friday
05:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Kidz Night Out
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
18 available spots
We Rock The Spectrum Veteran's Day Morning Camp! - We Rock The Spectrum
11/11/2019
Monday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
7 available spots
Veteran's Day Morning LEGO® Camp - Creativity Center
11/11/2019
Monday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katherine Steely
Select
7 available spots
We Rock The Spectrum Veteran's Day Full Day Camp! - We Rock The Spectrum
11/11/2019
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
15 available spots
Veteran's Day Full Day LEGO® Camp - Creativity Center
11/11/2019
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katherine Steely
Select
15 available spots
Veteran's Day Afternoon LEGO® Camp - Creativity Center
11/11/2019
Monday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katherine Steely
Select
7 available spots
We Rock The Spectrum Veteran's Day Afternoon Camp! - We Rock The Spectrum
11/11/2019
Monday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
7 available spots
We Rock The Spectrum 3 Day Morning LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - We Rock The Spectrum
11/25/2019 - 11/27/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
8 available spots
3 Day Full Day LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - Creativity Center
11/25/2019 - 11/27/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katherine Steely
Select
14 available spots
3 Day Half Day Morning LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - Creativity Center
11/25/2019 - 11/27/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katherine Steely
Select
8 available spots
One Full Day LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - Creativity Center
11/25/2019
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katherine Steely
Select
5 available spots
We Rock The Spectrum One Full Day LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - We Rock The Spectrum
11/25/2019
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
5 available spots
We Rock The Spectrum 3 Day Full Day LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - We Rock The Spectrum
11/25/2019 - 11/27/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
14 available spots
3 Day Half Day Afternoon LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - Creativity Center
11/25/2019 - 11/27/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katherine Steely
Select
8 available spots
We Rock The Spectrum 3 Day Afternoon LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - We Rock The Spectrum
11/25/2019 - 11/27/2019
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
8 available spots
One Full Day LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - Creativity Center
11/26/2019
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katherine Steely
Select
5 available spots
We Rock The Spectrum One Full Day LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - We Rock The Spectrum
11/26/2019
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
5 available spots
One Full Day LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - Creativity Center
11/27/2019
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katherine Steely
Select
4 available spots
We Rock The Spectrum One Full Day LEGO® Thanksgiving Workshop - We Rock The Spectrum
11/27/2019
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Tracy Vallejo
Select
5 available spots

© Copyright 2019 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133