Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz Richmond - Henrico
Jason DeHaven
(804) 938-9713
Welcome to Bricks 4 Kidz in Richmond, Virginia. We provide an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, we play… with LEGO® Bricks. Programs are built around our proprietary model plans, designed by engineers and architects, with exciting themes such as space, construction, and amusement parks. Our specially designed project kits and theme-based models provide the building blocks for the Bricks 4 Kidz approach to educational play. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity. We look forward to seeing your child in our classes!
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
ASE at Echo Lake - Echo Lake
01/10/2023 - 02/14/2023
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alyssa Gregoriou
Registration full
ASE at St. Bridget - St Bridgets
01/25/2023 - 03/08/2023
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alyssa Gregoriou
Wait List
Registration full
ASE at St. Bridget - St Bridgets
01/26/2023 - 03/02/2023
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alyssa Gregoriou
Wait List
Registration full
ASE at Springfield Park - Springfield Park Elementary
02/08/2023 - 03/15/2023
Wednesday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sally Sylvester
Wait List
Registration full
ASE at River's Edge - Rivers Edge Elementary
02/14/2023 - 03/28/2023
Tuesday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Annmarie Illicete
Wait List
Registration full
ASE at RPS - Richmond Primary School
02/23/2023 - 03/30/2023
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Annmarie Illicete
Select
10 available spots
ASE at Gayton - Gayton Elementary School
03/07/2023 - 04/18/2023
Tuesday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sally Sylvester
Select
ASE at Mary Munford - Mary Munford
03/14/2023 - 05/02/2023
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alyssa Gregoriou
Select
ASE at Collegiate - Collegiate School
04/05/2023 - 05/17/2023
Wednesday
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alyssa Gregoriou
Select
ASE at Maybeury Elementary - Maybeury Elementary School
04/13/2023 - 05/18/2023
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Annmarie Illicete
Select
ASE at St. Bridget - St Bridgets
04/19/2023 - 05/24/2023
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alyssa Gregoriou
Select
7 available spots
ASE at St. Bridget - St Bridgets
04/20/2023 - 05/25/2023
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alyssa Gregoriou
Select
16 available spots
Jurassic Brick Land (1st-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
06/12/2023 - 06/16/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Itty Bitty Yogis at St. Mary's - St. Mary's School
06/12/2023 - 06/16/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katie Cooke
Select
Advanced Robotics: Sumo Bots (2nd-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
06/12/2023 - 06/16/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Bricks4Girlz (Grades 3-5) at Collegiate - Collegiate School
06/12/2023 - 06/16/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Westwood Summer Camp - Westwood
06/19/2023 - 06/23/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Jason DeHaven
Select
Itty Bitty Yogis at St. Mary's - St. Mary's School
06/19/2023 - 06/23/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katie Cooke
Select
Junior Robotics: Super Hero (1st-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
06/19/2023 - 06/23/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Portal to Adventure: Super Hero (Grades K-2) at Collegiate - Collegiate School
06/20/2023 - 06/23/2023
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Itty Bitty Yogis at St. Mary's - St. Mary's School
06/26/2023 - 06/30/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Katie Cooke
Select
Game On at JCC (K-5) - Weinstein JCC
06/26/2023 - 06/30/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Mining & Crafting (1st-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
06/26/2023 - 06/30/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
The Curious Case of the Missing Master Builders: (Grades K-2) at Collegiate - Collegiate School
06/26/2023 - 06/30/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Pocket Brick Monsters (Grades K-2) at Collegiate - Collegiate School
07/05/2023 - 07/07/2023
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Brick City Engineers: (Grades K-2) at Collegiate - Collegiate School
07/10/2023 - 07/14/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
A Galaxy Far Away (1st-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
07/10/2023 - 07/14/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Advanced Robotics: Space (2nd-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
07/17/2023 - 07/21/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Jurassic Brick Land: (Grades K-2) at Collegiate - Collegiate School
07/17/2023 - 07/21/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Jr Engineers (JK-K) at Steward - The Steward School
07/24/2023 - 07/28/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Extreme Ninjas (1st-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
07/24/2023 - 07/28/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Cruisin the Jungle: (Grades K-2) at Collegiate - Collegiate School
07/24/2023 - 07/28/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Brick City Engineers (1st-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
07/24/2023 - 07/28/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
A Pirate's Quest (1st-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
07/31/2023 - 08/04/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
The Curious Case of the Missing Master Builders at JCC (K-5) - Weinstein JCC
07/31/2023 - 08/04/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
A Pirate's Quest: (Grades K-2) at Collegiate - Collegiate School
07/31/2023 - 08/04/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
A Galaxy Far Away: (Grades 3-5) at Collegiate - Collegiate School
07/31/2023 - 08/04/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Jr Engineers: Work Vehicles (JK-K) at Steward - The Steward School
08/07/2023 - 08/11/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Portal to Adventure (1st-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
08/07/2023 - 08/11/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Scratch Based Brick Robotics: (Grades 3-5) at Collegiate - Collegiate School
08/07/2023 - 08/11/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
The Curious Case of the Missing Master Builders (2nd-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
08/14/2023 - 08/18/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
Advanced Robotics: Galaxy Far Away (2nd-5th) at Steward - The Steward School
08/14/2023 - 08/18/2023
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select

© Copyright 2023 | StroomX LLC | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 1-888-787-0069