Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Heavilin (Valpo) on Tuesdays "Forces of Nature" & " Air Land and Sea" Grades K-5 for 8-weeks at - Heavilin Elementary (Valparaiso)
02/27/2024 - 05/21/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Christina Merriman
| |||
Immanuel Lutheran on Fridays "Gadgets & Gizmos" -Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - Immanuel Lutheran School (Valparaiso)
03/08/2024 - 04/26/2024
Friday
02:50 PM - 03:50 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
| |||
Discovery Charter (Chesterton) - "Wheels in Motion" Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - Discovery Charter (Chesterton)
03/13/2024 - 04/24/2024
Wednesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Isabella Lowery
| |||
Washington Township (Valparaiso) "Space Adventures" -Grades K-5 Thursdays for 6-weeks at - Washington Township Elementary (Valparaiso)
03/14/2024 - 04/25/2024
Thursday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
| |||
Nativity of Our Savior (Portage) on Fridays "Wheels in Motion" -Grades K-4 for 6 weeks at - Nativity of Our Savior (Portage)
03/22/2024 - 05/17/2024
Friday
02:35 PM - 03:35 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Isabella Lowery
| |||
St. Casimir (Hammond) Fridays "Spectacular Sports" -Grades K-6 for 6 weeks at - St Casimir Catholic School (Hammond)
04/05/2024 - 05/10/2024
Friday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Jan Kopischke
| |||
Lincoln ES (Cedar Lake) Mondays "Ticket to Ride" Grades K-2 for 6 weeks at - Lincoln Elementary (Cedar Lake)
04/08/2024 - 05/13/2024
Monday
03:25 PM - 04:25 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
| |||
Jane Ball (Cedar Lake) Mondays "Energy is Everywhere" -Grades K-2 for 6-weeks at - Jane Ball Elementary (Cedar Lake)
04/08/2024 - 05/13/2024
Monday
03:25 PM - 04:25 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
| |||
Warren (Highland) on Tuesdays "Exploring the Everglades" -Grades K-5 for 6-weeks at - Warren Elementary (Highland)
04/09/2024 - 05/21/2024
Tuesday
02:25 PM - 03:25 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by David Peters
| |||
Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso) "Bricks 4 Kidz" for ages 5-9 for 4-weeks at - Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso)
04/09/2024 - 04/30/2024
Tuesday
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Ages: 5 - 9
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Isabella Lowery
| |||
Merkley (Highland) on Wednesdays "Galaxy Far Away"(Grades K-5) for 6-weeks at - Merkley Elementary (Highland)
04/10/2024 - 05/15/2024
Wednesday
02:25 PM - 03:25 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Jan Kopischke
| |||
Liberty (Hobart) Thursdays "Spectacular Sports" -Grades 1-5 for 6-weeks at - Liberty Elementary (Hobart)
04/11/2024 - 05/16/2024
Thursday
03:35 PM - 04:35 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Katherine Nevlida
| |||
Lake Prairie (Lowell) on Tuesdays "Energy is Everywhere" -Grades K-5 for 6-weeks at - Lake Prairie Elementary (Lowell)
04/16/2024 - 05/21/2024
Tuesday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
| |||
St. John Bosco (Hammond) on Tuesdays "Cranium Contraptions" for 6 weeks -Grades K-8 at - St John Bosco Catholic School (Hammond)
04/16/2024 - 05/21/2024
Tuesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Mackenzie Pickens
| |||
Schererville Parks Department 6-week STEM Enrichment Classes on Tuesdays for ages 6 -12 at - Schererville Community Center (Schererville)
04/16/2024 - 05/28/2024
Tuesday
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by David Peters
| |||
Southridge (Highland) "Space Adventures" -Grades K-5 Wednesdays for 5-weeks at - Southridge Elementary (Highland)
04/17/2024 - 05/15/2024
Wednesday
02:25 PM - 03:25 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
| |||
St. Michael (Schererville) on Wednesdays "Life Science"-Grades K-8 for 6 weeks at - St Michael Catholic School (Schererville)
04/17/2024 - 05/22/2024
Wednesday
03:20 PM - 04:20 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
| |||
St. John the Baptist (Whiting) on Mondays "Spectacular Sports" -Grades K-8 for 4-weeks at - St John Baptist Catholic School (Whiting)
04/22/2024 - 05/20/2024
Monday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by David Peters
| |||
Montessori (Hammond) "Interesting Insects" Preschool Ages 4-5 Tuesdays for 6-Weeks at - Montessori Children's Schoolhouse (Hammond)
04/23/2024 - 05/28/2024
Tuesday
02:15 PM - 03:00 PM
| Preschool
Taught by Lisa Kosina
| |||
Montessori (Hammond) "Interesting Inventions" Grades K-8 Tuesdays for 6-weeks at - Montessori Children's Schoolhouse (Hammond)
04/23/2024 - 05/28/2024
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
| |||
St. Paul (Valparaiso) Fridays "Engineering Adventures" -Grades K-5 for 5-weeks at - St Paul Catholic (Valparaiso)
04/26/2024 - 05/24/2024
Friday
02:55 PM - 03:55 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Christina Merriman
| |||
Our Lady of Grace on Mondays "Ticket 2 Ride" -Grades K-8 for 4-weeks at - Our Lady of Grace (Highland)
04/29/2024 - 05/20/2024
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
| |||
St. John Parks -Mondays "Life Science"-6 week session (ages 6-12) at - Town of St. John Parks & Recreation
04/29/2024 - 06/10/2024
Monday
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by To Be Announced
| |||
Discovery Charter (Chesterton) - "" Grades K-8 for 4-weeks at - Discovery Charter (Chesterton)
05/01/2024 - 05/22/2024
Wednesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Isabella Lowery
| |||
Washington Township (Valparaiso) "Forces of Nature" -Grades K-5 Thursdays for 4-weeks at - Washington Township Elementary (Valparaiso)
05/02/2024 - 05/23/2024
Thursday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
| |||
Dyer Parks Department 4-week STEM Enrichment Classes on THURSDAYS for ages 6 -12 at - Dyer Parks and Recreation (Dyer)
05/02/2024 - 05/23/2024
Thursday
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Jan Kopischke
| |||
Immanuel Lutheran on Fridays "Engineering Adventures" -Grades K-8 for 4-weeks at - Immanuel Lutheran School (Valparaiso)
05/03/2024 - 05/24/2024
Friday
02:50 PM - 03:50 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
| |||
Highland Parks Dept. 4-week "Bricks4Kidz" STEM Enrichment Classes Thursdays for ages 6-12 at - Highland Parks & Recreation
05/09/2024 - 05/30/2024
Thursday
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
| |||
St. Casimir (Hammond) Fridays "Cranium Contraptions" -Grades K-6 for 3 weeks at - St Casimir Catholic School (Hammond)
05/17/2024 - 05/31/2024
Friday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Jan Kopischke
| |||
SUMMER 2024: 2-Day Camp: "World of Imagination" at First United Methodist Church (Valparaiso) -TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY for ages 5-12 at - First United Methodist Church
06/04/2024 - 06/05/2024
Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 5 - 12
| Camps
Taught by To Be Announced
| |||
SUMMER 2024: Schererville Parks Dept. 6-week STEM Enrichment Classes on TUESDAYS for ages 6 -12 at - Schererville Community Center (Schererville)
06/04/2024 - 07/16/2024
Tuesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
| Camps
Taught by David Peters
| |||
SUMMER 2024: Dyer Parks Dept. 4-week STEM Enrichment Classes on THURSDAYS for ages 6 -12 at - Dyer Parks and Recreation (Dyer)
06/06/2024 - 06/27/2024
Thursday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ages: 6 - 12
| Camps
Taught by Jan Kopischke
| |||
SUMMER 2024: Highland Parks Dept. 4-week STEM Enrichment Classes on THURSDAYS for ages 6-12 at - Highland Parks & Recreation
06/06/2024 - 06/27/2024
Thursday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ages: 6 - 12
| Camps
Taught by David Peters
| |||
SUMMER 2024: 2-Day Camp: "Extreme Ninjas" at First United Methodist Church (Valparaiso) -TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY for ages 5-12 at - First United Methodist Church
06/11/2024 - 06/12/2024
Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 5 - 12
| Camps
Taught by To Be Announced
| |||
SUMMER 2024: St. John Parks Dept. - 6-week STEM Enrichment Classes on MONDAYS for ages 6-12 at - Town of St. John Parks & Recreation
06/17/2024 - 07/29/2024
Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ages: 6 - 12
| Camps
Taught by To Be Announced
| |||
SUMMER 2024: 2-Day Camp: "Movie Mashup" at First United Methodist Church (Valparaiso) -TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY for ages 5-12 at - First United Methodist Church
07/09/2024 - 07/10/2024
Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 5 - 12
| Camps
Taught by To Be Announced
| |||
SUMMER 2024: Highland Parks Dept. 4-week STEM Enrichment Classes on THURSDAYS for ages 6-12 at - Highland Parks & Recreation
07/11/2024 - 08/01/2024
Thursday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ages: 6 - 12
| Camps
Taught by David Peters
| |||
SUMMER 2024: Dyer Parks Dept. 4-week STEM Enrichment Classes on THURSDAYS for ages 6 -12 at - Dyer Parks and Recreation (Dyer)
07/11/2024 - 08/01/2024
Thursday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ages: 6 - 12
| Camps
Taught by Jan Kopischke
| |||
SUMMER 2024: 1- Day Camp Schererville Parks Dept. on TUESDAY for ages 6 -12 at - Schererville Community Center (Schererville)
07/23/2024
Tuesday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
| Camps
Taught by David Peters
| |||
SUMMER 2024: 2-Day Camp: "Brick City Engineers" at First United Methodist Church (Valparaiso) -TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY for ages 5-12 at - First United Methodist Church
07/30/2024 - 07/31/2024
Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 5 - 12
| Camps
Taught by To Be Announced
| |||
SUMMER 2024: 1- Day Camp Schererville Parks Dept. on TUESDAY for ages 6 -12 at - Schererville Community Center (Schererville)
07/30/2024
Tuesday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
| Camps
Taught by David Peters
| |||
Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso) "Bricks 4 Kidz" for ages 5-9 for 4-weeks at - Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso)
09/24/2024 - 10/22/2024
Tuesday
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Ages: 5 - 9
| After School Enrichment
Taught by Isabella Lowery
|
© Copyright 2024 |
StroomX LLC |
PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 1-888-787-0069