Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz Northwest Indiana
Joseph & Lisa Kosina
(219) 316-4470
We are excited to bring the BRICKS 4 KIDZ STEM to NORTHWEST INDIANA! This program is designed and created by teachers, architects and engineering professionals, our hands-on curriculum introduces children age 4–14 to concepts of engineering, architecture and mechanics using LEGO® Bricks. Oh and we have a lot of fun too!
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Immanuel (Valparaiso) "AMAZING ANIMALS" Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - Immanuel Lutheran School (Valparaiso)
09/03/2021 - 10/15/2021
Friday
02:50 PM - 03:50 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Registration full
St. John the Baptist (Whiting) on Mondays "Construction Craze" -Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - St John Baptist Catholic School (Whiting)
09/13/2021 - 10/25/2021
Monday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Wait List
Registration full
Nativity (Portage) on Fridays "Spectacular Sports -Grades K-4 for 6 weeks at - Nativity of Our Savior (Portage)
09/17/2021 - 10/15/2021
Friday
02:35 PM - 03:35 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Registration full
Our Lady of Grace on Mondays "Factory Fun" -Grades K-8 for 5-weeks at - Our Lady of Grace (Highland)
09/20/2021 - 10/25/2021
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Registration full
Mokena (IL) Parks and Recreation -STEM Class "TICKET TO RIDE" (grades K-8) 6-weeks at - Mokena Parks and Recreation, Illinois
09/20/2021 - 11/01/2021
Monday
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
St. John Parks -Bricks 4 Kidz -6 week STEM Class "Spectacular Sports" (ages 6-12) at - Town of St. John Parks & Recreation
09/20/2021 - 10/25/2021
Monday
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
St. John Bosco (Hammond) on Tuesdays "Spectacular Sports" for 5-weeks -Grades K-8 at - St John Bosco Catholic School (Hammond)
09/21/2021 - 10/26/2021
Tuesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Wait List
Registration full
Winfield Elementary "Galaxy Far Away" -6-weeks on Tuesdays for Grades K-2 at - Winfield Elementary (Crown Point)
09/21/2021 - 10/26/2021
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Wait List
Registration full
Heavilin (Valpo) on Tuesdays "SPORTS SPECTACULAR" Grades K-6 for 5-weeks at - Heavilin Elementary (Valparaiso)
09/28/2021 - 11/09/2021
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Wait List
Registration full
Southridge (Highland) "SPECTACULAR SPORTS" -Grades K-6 for 4-weeks at - Southridge Elementary (Highland)
09/29/2021 - 10/20/2021
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
9 available spots
Merkley (Highland) "AIR, LAND & SEA" -Grades K-6 for 4-weeks at - Merkley Elementary (Highland)
09/29/2021 - 10/20/2021
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Vicki Sroka
Select
1 available spot
Discovery Charter (Chesterton) Wednesdays "STEM Enrichment" -Grades K-6 for 10-weeks at - Discovery Charter (Chesterton)
09/29/2021 - 12/15/2021
Wednesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Wait List
Registration full
St. Michael (Schererville) on Wednesdays "Pirate's Quest" -Grades K-6 for 4-weeks at - St Michael Catholic School (Schererville)
09/29/2021 - 10/20/2021
Wednesday
03:20 PM - 04:20 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
3 available spots
Liberty (Hobart) "Air, Land & Sea" Grades K-6 for 4-weeks at - Liberty Elementary (Hobart)
09/30/2021 - 10/21/2021
Thursday
03:35 PM - 04:35 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
15 available spots
Discovery Cottage (Valpo) -Preschool STEAM -1/2 Bricks4Kidz & 1/2 Young Rembrandts -4 week class at - Discovery Cottage (Valparaiso)
10/01/2021 - 10/22/2021
Friday
10:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
MacArthur (Cedar Lake) "Pirate's Quest" -Grades 1-3 on Fridays for 6-weeks at - MacArthur Elementary (Cedar Lake)
10/01/2021 - 10/29/2021
Friday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
16 available spots
Warren (Highland) on Tuesdays "Construction Craze" -Grades K-6 for 4-weeks at - Warren Elementary (Highland)
10/05/2021 - 10/26/2021
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
14 available spots
Dyer Parks Bricks 4 Kidz -4 week class on Fridays (ages 6 -12) at - Dyer Parks and Recreation (Dyer)
10/06/2021 - 10/27/2021
Wednesday
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
Dyer Parks Preschool Bricks 4 Kidz -4 week class on Fridays (ages 4 - 5) at - Dyer Parks and Recreation (Dyer)
10/08/2021 - 11/05/2021
Friday
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Preschool
Taught by Vicki Sroka
Select
Johnston (Highland) on Wednesdays "Engineering Adventures" -Grades K-5 for 4 weeks at - Johnston Elementary (Highland)
10/13/2021 - 11/03/2021
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
6 available spots
Southridge (Highland) "PIRATE'S QUEST" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Southridge Elementary (Highland)
10/27/2021 - 12/08/2021
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots
Merkley (Highland) "LAWS OF MOTION" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Merkley Elementary (Highland)
10/27/2021 - 12/08/2021
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Vicki Sroka
Select
15 available spots
Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso) ages 5-12 for 6-weeks at - Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso)
10/28/2021 - 12/09/2021
Thursday
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carlyn Stone
Select
Discovery Cottage (Valpo) -Preschool STEAM -1/2 Bricks4Kidz & 1/2 Young Rembrandts -4 week class at - Discovery Cottage (Valparaiso)
10/29/2021 - 11/19/2021
Friday
10:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
Immanuel (Valparaiso) "WHEELS IN MOTION" Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - Immanuel Lutheran School (Valparaiso)
10/29/2021 - 12/10/2021
Friday
02:50 PM - 03:50 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
14 available spots
Our Lady of Grace on Mondays "Transportation Timeline" -Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - Our Lady of Grace (Highland)
11/01/2021 - 12/06/2021
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
St. John the Baptist (Whiting) on Mondays "Space Adventures" -Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - St John Baptist Catholic School (Whiting)
11/01/2021 - 12/06/2021
Monday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
14 available spots
St. John Bosco (Hammond) on Tuesdays "Engineering Adventures" for 6-weeks -Grades K-6 at - St John Bosco Catholic School (Hammond)
11/02/2021 - 12/07/2021
Tuesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
16 available spots
Winfield Elementary "Engineering Adventures" -6-weeks on Tuesdays for Grades K-2 at - Winfield Elementary (Crown Point)
11/02/2021 - 12/07/2021
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
Frankfort Parks (IL) "Interesting Inventions" 6-week Class Tuesdays (ages 6-12) - Frankfort Parks Department, IL
11/02/2021 - 12/07/2021
Tuesday
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
St. Michael (Schererville) on Wednesdays "Construction Craze" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - St Michael Catholic School (Schererville)
11/03/2021 - 12/15/2021
Wednesday
03:20 PM - 04:20 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
16 available spots
Dyer Parks Bricks 4 Kidz -4 week class on Fridays (ages 6 -12) at - Dyer Parks and Recreation (Dyer)
11/03/2021 - 12/01/2021
Wednesday
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
Nativity (Portage) on Fridays "Interesting Inventions" -Grades K-4 for 6 weeks at - Nativity of Our Savior (Portage)
11/05/2021 - 12/17/2021
Friday
02:35 PM - 03:35 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by To Be Announced
Select
16 available spots
MacArthur (Cedar Lake) "Construction Craze" -Grades 1-3 on Fridays for 6-weeks at - MacArthur Elementary (Cedar Lake)
11/05/2021 - 12/17/2021
Friday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
16 available spots
Mokena (IL) Parks and Recreation -STEM Class "LIFE SCIENCE" (grades K-8) 6-weeks at - Mokena Parks and Recreation, Illinois
11/08/2021 - 12/13/2021
Monday
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
St. John Parks -Bricks 4 Kidz -6 week STEM Class "Interesting Inventions"(ages 6-12) at - Town of St. John Parks & Recreation
11/08/2021 - 12/13/2021
Monday
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
Warren (Highland) on Tuesdays "Space Adventures" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Warren Elementary (Highland)
11/09/2021 - 12/14/2021
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots
Johnston (Highland) on Wednesdays "Air, Land & Sea" -Grades K-5 for 4-weeks at - Johnston Elementary (Highland)
11/10/2021 - 12/08/2021
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
Dyer Parks Preschool Bricks 4 Kidz -4 week class on Fridays (ages 4 - 5) at - Dyer Parks and Recreation (Dyer)
11/12/2021 - 12/10/2021
Friday
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Preschool
Taught by Vicki Sroka
Select
Heavilin (Valpo) on Tuesdays "INTERESTING INVENTIONS" Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Heavilin Elementary (Valparaiso)
11/16/2021 - 01/04/2022
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
12 available spots
Dyer Parks Bricks 4 Kidz -4 week class on Fridays (ages 6 -12) at - Dyer Parks and Recreation (Dyer)
12/08/2021 - 12/29/2021
Wednesday
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
Dyer Parks Bricks 4 Kidz 3-Day Winter CAMP "Building is Awesome" (ages 6-12) at - Dyer Parks and Recreation (Dyer)
12/20/2021 - 12/22/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Camps
Taught by Vicki Sroka
Select
St. John Parks 3-Day Bricks4Kidz Winter CAMP "Pocket Brick Monsters" (ages 6-12) at - Town of St. John Parks & Recreation
12/20/2021 - 12/22/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Camps
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
Winter Break Camp Movie Mashup 2-Day Monday & Tuesday (ages 6-12) - Frankfort Parks Department, IL
12/20/2021 - 12/21/2021
Monday, Tuesday
01:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
St. John Parks 3-Day Bricks4Kidz Winter CAMP "Movie Mash-Up" (ages 6-12) at - Town of St. John Parks & Recreation
12/27/2021 - 12/29/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Camps
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
Dyer Parks Bricks 4 Kidz 3-Day Winter CAMP "Cruisin' The Jungle" (ages 6-12) at - Dyer Parks and Recreation (Dyer)
12/27/2021 - 12/29/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Camps
Taught by Vicki Sroka
Select
Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso) ages 5-12 for 6-weeks at - Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso)
01/06/2022 - 02/10/2022
Thursday
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carlyn Stone
Select
Discovery Cottage (Valpo) -Preschool STEAM -1/2 Bricks4Kidz & 1/2 Young Rembrandts -4 week class at - Discovery Cottage (Valparaiso)
01/07/2022 - 01/28/2022
Friday
10:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
Our Lady of Grace on Mondays "Laws of Motion" -Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - Our Lady of Grace (Highland)
01/10/2022 - 02/21/2022
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
St. John the Baptist (Whiting) on Mondays "Forces of Nature" -Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - St John Baptist Catholic School (Whiting)
01/10/2022 - 02/28/2022
Monday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots
St. John Parks -Bricks 4 Kidz STEM -6 week Class "Jurassic Brick Land" (ages 6-12) at - Town of St. John Parks & Recreation
01/10/2022 - 02/28/2022
Monday
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
Warren (Highland) on Tuesdays "Transportation Timeline" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Warren Elementary (Highland)
01/11/2022 - 02/15/2022
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots
Heavilin (Valpo) on Tuesdays "JURASSIC BRICK LAND" Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Heavilin Elementary (Valparaiso)
01/11/2022 - 02/15/2022
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
13 available spots
Frankfort Parks (IL) "Winter Fun" 6-week class Tuesdays (ages 6-12) - Frankfort Parks Department, IL
01/11/2022 - 02/15/2022
Tuesday
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
Merkley (Highland) "MISSION 2 SPACE" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Merkley Elementary (Highland)
01/12/2022 - 02/16/2022
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Vicki Sroka
Select
16 available spots
Southridge (Highland) "TRANSPORTATION TIMELINE" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Southridge Elementary (Highland)
01/12/2022 - 02/16/2022
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots
Discovery Charter (Chesterton) Wednesdays "STEM Enrichment" -Grades K-6 for 10-weeks at - Discovery Charter (Chesterton)
01/12/2022 - 03/16/2022
Wednesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
6 available spots
Immanuel (Valparaiso) "TICKET TO RIDE" Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - Immanuel Lutheran School (Valparaiso)
01/14/2022 - 02/25/2022
Friday
02:50 PM - 03:50 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
14 available spots
MacArthur (Cedar Lake) "Winter Fun" -Grades 1-3 on Fridays for 6-weeks at - MacArthur Elementary (Cedar Lake)
01/14/2022 - 02/18/2022
Friday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
16 available spots
St. John Bosco (Hammond) on Tuesdays "Amazing Animals" for 6-weeks -Grades K-6 at - St John Bosco Catholic School (Hammond)
01/18/2022 - 02/22/2022
Tuesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
16 available spots
Winfield Elementary "Air, Land & Sea" -6-weeks on Tuesdays for Grades K-2 at - Winfield Elementary (Crown Point)
01/18/2022 - 02/22/2022
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
Johnston (Highland) on Wednesdays "Laws of Motion" -Grades K-5 for 4-weeks at - Johnston Elementary (Highland)
01/19/2022 - 02/09/2022
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
St. Michael (Schererville) on Wednesdays "Forces of Nature" -Grades K-6 for 6 weeks at - St Michael Catholic School (Schererville)
01/19/2022 - 02/23/2022
Wednesday
03:20 PM - 04:20 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
16 available spots
Nativity (Portage) on Fridays "Exploring the Everglades" -Grades K-4 for 6 weeks at - Nativity of Our Savior (Portage)
01/21/2022 - 03/04/2022
Friday
02:35 PM - 03:35 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by To Be Announced
Select
16 available spots
Discovery Cottage (Valpo) -Preschool STEAM -1/2 Bricks4Kidz & 1/2 Young Rembrandts -4 week class at - Discovery Cottage (Valparaiso)
02/04/2022 - 03/04/2022
Friday
10:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
Johnston (Highland) on Wednesdays "Gadgets & Gizmos" -Grades K-5 for 4-weeks at - Johnston Elementary (Highland)
02/16/2022 - 03/09/2022
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso) ages 5-12 for 6-weeks at - Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso)
02/17/2022 - 03/31/2022
Thursday
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carlyn Stone
Select
Warren (Highland) on Tuesdays "Amazing Animals" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Warren Elementary (Highland)
02/22/2022 - 04/05/2022
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots
Heavilin (Valpo) on Tuesdays "WHEELS IN MOTION" Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Heavilin Elementary (Valparaiso)
02/22/2022 - 04/05/2022
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
15 available spots
Frankfort Parks (IL) "Forces of Nature" 6-week class Tuesdays (ages 6-12) - Frankfort Parks Department, IL
02/22/2022 - 04/05/2022
Tuesday
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
Southridge (Highland) "FORCES of NATURE" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Southridge Elementary (Highland)
02/23/2022 - 04/06/2022
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots
Merkley (Highland) "AMAZING ANIMALS" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Merkley Elementary (Highland)
02/23/2022 - 04/06/2022
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Vicki Sroka
Select
16 available spots
MacArthur (Cedar Lake) "Amazing Animals" -Grades 1-3 on Fridays for 6-weeks at - MacArthur Elementary (Cedar Lake)
02/25/2022 - 04/08/2022
Friday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
16 available spots
Our Lady of Grace on Mondays "Winter Fun" -Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - Our Lady of Grace (Highland)
02/28/2022 - 04/11/2022
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
St. John Bosco (Hammond) on Tuesdays "Interesting Inventions" for 6 weeks -Grades K-6 at - St John Bosco Catholic School (Hammond)
03/01/2022 - 04/12/2022
Tuesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
16 available spots
Winfield Elementary "Laws of Motion" -6-weeks on Tuesdays for Grades K-2 at - Winfield Elementary (Crown Point)
03/01/2022 - 04/12/2022
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
St. Michael (Schererville) on Wednesdays "Spectacular Sports" -Grades K-6 for 6 weeks at - St Michael Catholic School (Schererville)
03/02/2022 - 04/13/2022
Wednesday
03:20 PM - 04:20 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
16 available spots
Immanuel (Valparaiso) "JURASSIC BRICKLAND" Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - Immanuel Lutheran School (Valparaiso)
03/04/2022 - 04/22/2022
Friday
02:50 PM - 03:50 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
14 available spots
St. John the Baptist (Whiting) on Mondays "Air, Land & Sea" -Grades K-8 for 6-weeks at - St John Baptist Catholic School (Whiting)
03/07/2022 - 04/25/2022
Monday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots
St. John Parks -Bricks 4 Kidz -6 week STEM Class "Wheels in Motion" (ages 6-12) at - Town of St. John Parks & Recreation
03/07/2022 - 04/18/2022
Monday
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
Discovery Cottage (Valpo) -Preschool STEAM -1/2 Bricks4Kidz & 1/2 Young Rembrandts -4 week class at - Discovery Cottage (Valparaiso)
03/11/2022 - 04/08/2022
Friday
10:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
Nativity (Portage) on Fridays "Space Adventures/Mission 2 Space" -Grades K-4 for 8 weeks at - Nativity of Our Savior (Portage)
03/11/2022 - 05/27/2022
Friday
02:35 PM - 03:35 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by To Be Announced
Select
16 available spots
Johnston (Highland) on Wednesdays "Pirate's Quest" -Grades K-5 for 4-weeks at - Johnston Elementary (Highland)
03/16/2022 - 04/13/2022
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
Frankfort Parks (IL) Spring Break Camp "Building is Awesome" 3-Day Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday (ages 6-12) - Frankfort Parks Department, IL
03/29/2022 - 03/31/2022
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
01:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
Discovery Charter (Chesterton) Wednesdays "STEM Enrichment" -Grades K-6 for 9-weeks at - Discovery Charter (Chesterton)
03/30/2022 - 05/25/2022
Wednesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
8 available spots
Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso) ages 5-12 for 6-weeks at - Banta Activity Center (Valparaiso)
04/07/2022 - 05/12/2022
Thursday
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carlyn Stone
Select
Warren (Highland) on Tuesdays "Factory Fun" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Warren Elementary (Highland)
04/12/2022 - 05/17/2022
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots
Heavilin (Valpo) on Tuesdays "SPACE ADVENTURES" Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Heavilin Elementary (Valparaiso)
04/12/2022 - 05/24/2022
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
15 available spots
Frankfort Parks (IL) "Ticket to Ride" 6-week class Tuesdays (ages 6-12) - Frankfort Parks Department, IL
04/12/2022 - 05/17/2022
Tuesday
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
Southridge (Highland) " FACTORY FUN" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Southridge Elementary (Highland)
04/13/2022 - 05/18/2022
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots
Merkley (Highland) "TICKET TO RIDE" -Grades K-6 for 6-weeks at - Merkley Elementary (Highland)
04/13/2022 - 05/18/2022
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Vicki Sroka
Select
16 available spots
St. John Bosco (Hammond) on Tuesdays "Life Science" for 6 weeks -Grades K-6 at - St John Bosco Catholic School (Hammond)
04/19/2022 - 05/24/2022
Tuesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
16 available spots
Winfield Elementary "Pirates Quest" -6-weeks on Tuesdays for Grades K-2 at - Winfield Elementary (Crown Point)
04/19/2022 - 05/24/2022
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
Johnston (Highland) on Wednesdays "Jurassic Brick Land" -Grades K-5 for 4-weeks at - Johnston Elementary (Highland)
04/20/2022 - 05/11/2022
Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
St. Michael (Schererville) on Wednesdays "Galaxy Far Away" -Grades K-6 for 6 weeks at - St Michael Catholic School (Schererville)
04/20/2022 - 05/25/2022
Wednesday
03:20 PM - 04:20 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
16 available spots
Discovery Cottage (Valpo) -Preschool STEAM -1/2 Bricks4Kidz & 1/2 Young Rembrandts -4 week class at - Discovery Cottage (Valparaiso)
04/22/2022 - 05/13/2022
Friday
10:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
MacArthur (Cedar Lake) "Galaxy Far Away" -Grades 1-3 on Fridays for 6-weeks at - MacArthur Elementary (Cedar Lake)
04/22/2022 - 05/27/2022
Friday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sarah Pieczynski
Select
16 available spots
Our Lady of Grace on Mondays "Mission 2 Space" -Grades K-8 for 5-weeks at - Our Lady of Grace (Highland)
04/25/2022 - 05/23/2022
Monday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Deb Schoon
Select
16 available spots
St. John Parks -Bricks 4 Kidz -6 week STEM Class "Space Adventures" (ages 6-12) at - Town of St. John Parks & Recreation
04/25/2022 - 06/06/2022
Monday
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Joe Kosina
Select
Immanuel (Valparaiso) Mini Session "TRANSPORTATION TIMELINE" Grades K-8 for 4-weeks at - Immanuel Lutheran School (Valparaiso)
04/29/2022 - 05/20/2022
Friday
02:50 PM - 03:50 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Lisa Kosina
Select
14 available spots
St. John the Baptist (Whiting) on Mondays "Factory Fun" -Grades K-8 for 4-weeks at - St John Baptist Catholic School (Whiting)
05/02/2022 - 05/23/2022
Monday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Traci Torres
Select
16 available spots

© Copyright 2021 | Creative Learning Corporation. | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133